Actions

UO

2010-04-20: Heroes of the Abyss House Winners!

Heroes of the Abyss House Winners!

Posted Apr 20, 2010 20:45:05 by James Nichols on the UO Herald.

Hail once again!

As promised, here are the winners of the Stygian Abyss outpost event. As you can see not all the houses have been won yet, we will continue to update this page as they come in. If you are one of the lucky winners, please contact Mesanna at barmstrong AT ea.com.

We will be giving appropriate titles to the owners of these homes that they can proudly wear as long as they own the house, expect this in an upcoming publish. Until then, enjoy the house!


Oceania

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): Axim
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Bourbon

Airarang

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): Hung
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Juggernaut

Balhae

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): citronella
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Anvira

Formosa

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): Optimus Prime
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur):

Europa

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia):
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Currito

Drachenfels

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): Beor der Alte
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Nakor De

Lake Austin

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): TYME
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Malachi

Baja

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): asao
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): exzorinitc

Napa Valley

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): beauty
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): fos-gar

Sonoma

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): Zeggg
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Shido Fuyuki

Pacific

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): Obi-Wan Kenobi
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Tyeelor

Origin

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): emam
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Nana

Chesapeake

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): Simon
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Gizmo

Atlantic

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): Brandy Rae
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Aat'yoteg

Catskills

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): Dutchman
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): NBG

Siege

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): Sionbreia
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Sprago

Legends

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia):
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Monolith

Great Lakes

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): Oberon Greybeard
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Trojan

Lake Superior

  • Ranger of the Abyss (Britannia): Aptile
  • Warden of the Abyss (Ter-Mur): Targor