Actions

UO

Credits for Ultima Online: Renaissance

Credits for Ultima Online: Renaissance

Contents

Product Development

Vice President of Online Operations

  • Gordon "Tyrant" Walton

Executive Producer

  • Jason "Squidmaster" Bell

Producer

  • Rick "Stellerex" Hall

Executive Assistant

  • Fauna Randolph

Lead Programmer

  • Kirk "Runesabre" Black

Lead Designers

  • Todd "tOAD" Bailey
  • Anthony "SunSword" Castoro

Programmers

  • Brian "Krelin" Crowder
  • Tim "Alai" Schubert
  • Bill "Animalmother" Dalton
  • Kevin "Jalek" Saffel
  • John "Krum" Matzen
  • Chuck "43 68 75 63 6B" Zoch
  • Herman "Trellek" Miller

Designers

  • Paul "Sage" Sage
  • Rob "Firedog" Irving
  • Dan "Lord_Pall" Rubenfield
  • Jonathan "Blue Baron" Baron

Additional Programming and Localization

  • Dan "Lord_Pall" Rubenfield

Additional Art

  • Micael Priest

Networking and Operations

  • Kevin Kwast
  • David "Bob" Truong


Translations

Translations Manager

  • Katie Adams

Localization Coordinator

  • Jean-Luc Chabrier


Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance Manager

  • Marie Williams

Quality Assurance Testers

  • Mackey Fair
  • Russell Wilkins
  • Brian DuBose
  • Matt Lynch
  • Kyle Drewke
  • Stephen VanWambeck
  • Jon Savinelli


Player Relations

Director of Player Relations

  • Richard Zinser

Manager of Player Relations

  • Eva Rich

Game Managers

  • John Erskine
  • Jack Wood

Senior Game Masters

  • Daniel Betsinger
  • Dan Campbell
  • Mont, Mathis
  • Dwight Spaulding

Lead Game Masters

  • Amy Collinsworth
  • Tom Lieberman

Game Masters

  • Ted Avery
  • Eric Avila
  • Maren Barwis
  • Craig Bedwell
  • Matt Bruce
  • Jennifer Childress
  • Stewart Chu
  • Josh Fleming
  • Patrick Hurley
  • Tim Johnson
  • Hea Kyung Jung
  • Ji Lee
  • Juwon Lee
  • James Loy
  • Craig McDonald
  • Patrick Menn-Bays
  • Jens Page
  • Jim Prescott
  • Jackie Renkel
  • Dave Saleh
  • Rob Simpson
  • Jeff Williams
  • Abby Wolters
  • Erek Yedwabnick
  • Fei Zhou
  • Mike Zupan

Director of Volunteer Relations

  • Jessica "Durga" Mulligan

Volunteer Coordinators

  • Matt Gutierrez
  • Katherine Mathews

Manager of Interest Specialists

  • Richard Dell

Interest Specialists

  • David Abelt
  • Greg Chapman
  • Michael Farone
  • Tom Ivey


Phone Support

Account Support

  • Brian Ford
  • Luis Jimenez
  • Jenice McKissick
  • Charles Williams
  • Patrick Wagner
  • Charles Blevins
  • Marti Simmons

Technical Support

  • Will Martin
  • Simon Fitzpatrick
  • Elton Fritz


Community Relations

Director of Community Relations

  • Carly "LadyMOI" Staehlin

Community Relations

  • Jon "Calandryll" Hanna
  • Susan "Leilo" Kath


Web Support

Art Director, Manager

  • Joel Shively

Web Artist

  • Chris Savio

Multimedia

  • Seth Scoville

Lead Web Programmer

  • Chris Graf

Web Programmers

  • Seth Scoville
  • Dan Buckler


Information Services and Technologies

IS&T Manager

  • Francisco "Falcor" Artes

Network Engineer

  • Greg "Ozone" Barwis

Web Administrator

  • Adam "Sho" Walker

Technicians

  • Paul "Howler" Vaden
  • David "Bob" Truong
  • Dennis Byers


Network Operations

Senior Network Administrator

  • Ed Golden

Network Administrator

  • Brian Wachhaus

Senior UNIX Administrator

  • Kevin Kwast

Unix Administrator

  • Jeff Berube

Database Administrators

  • Joe Phillips
  • Tim Keating
  • Calan Thurow

Login Server Administrator

  • Calan Thurow


Marketing

Product Manager

  • Matt Orlich

Creative Services Manager

  • Tonda Mueller

Media Relations

  • David Swofford


Additional Software

  • Translation software included under license from Systran(c) Systran Software Inc., 1998, All rights reserved.